Rebirth/Third Paradise Embassies

The Ambassadress / Ambassador represents in the territory they mostly are engaged with, the idea of ​​the symbol of the Third Paradise.
This representation function involves a commitment to “contribute to producing and inspiring a transformation in a responsible sense of society through ideas and creative projects”. This expression is Cittadellarte’s 
mission.
Cittadellarte obviously can be defined itself as well as an Embassy of the Third Paradise.
Each Embassy implies its own professional and operational vocation, one or more fields of activity, specific approaches and inclinations related above all to the person who decides to take on this role and secondly to the characteristics of the socio-cultural and economic territory in which the nascent Embassy is located.
The Ambassadress / Ambassador assume their role, and the resulting commitments, in accordance with the Charter of Ambassadors.
The United Nations SDG 2030 Sustainable Development Goals are a first reference to the main areas in which the vocations of the Embassies can be developed.
Secondly, a further reference is the online Geographies of Change platform, developed by Cittadellarte in the decades of research and experiences carried out directly or by the members of the networks to which it belongs, and to which the Embassies are invited to participate actively.

The first project common to all the Ambassadresses / Ambassadors is the Rebirth-Day.
December 21st is the day of rebirth.

 

 

Find out how to become an Ambassador or find below the Embassy nearest to you.

AMBASSADOREMBASSYAMBASSADOREMBASSY
Abe SenseiHiroshimaKchoLa Habana
Ahman MakliAmmanLaura Salas RedondoLa Habana
Alberta SessaBruxellesLeo KatzBogotà
Alberto FontanellaCossatoLia MascoloRivoli (IC Rivoli)
Alberto GugginoSusa e Colline TorinesiLorenza LorenzonPontinia (MAP)
Alejandro Vasquez SalinasMedellínLorenzo BenedettiParis
Alessandra BassoSan Mauro TorineseLorenzo FiaschiSan Gimignano
Alessia SiligardiBolognaLuca MazzolaMilano
Amedeo LombardiTreviso (Home Festival)Manuel Fanni CanellesBolzano
Angelo RivaLeccoManuela GandiniMilano
Anna Maria Del BiancoRiminiMarco CassaniUbud
Anna PirontiRivoli (Dipartimento Educazione Castello di Rivoli)Marco PapaBenevento
Antonella MuziL’AquilaMaria e Michelangelo PistolettoBiella (Cittadellarte)
Antonietta GrandessoVeneziaMaria Gabriella LayAlghero
Armona PistolettoBiella (Let Eat Bi – Cittadellarte)Maria Rosa Jijon CalderonQuito
Aurora VernazzaniMarseilleMaria Teresa PisaniGenève
Barrio HabanaLa HabanaMariana HerreraOaxaca
Carlo TerziSanremoMarina CalloniMilano
Caterina BettigaVibo ValentiaMarina Covi CelliRoma – Salento
Catterina SeiaTorinoMario e Dora PieroniRoma (RAM Radioartemobile)
Chiara BellitiPistoiaMartina De LucaRoma (GNAM)
Chiara BertolaVeneziaMartina FontanaSan Marcello (Dynamo Camp)
Chiara CanaliParmaMichela Linda MagrìJakarta
Chiara Ferella FaldaMilanoMichele FedrigottiMilano
Chiara TinoninMilanoMichele MarinaccioRoma
Cristina PistolettoTorinoMichelle GreenMelbourne
Daniel TarozziItalia Che CambiaMonika WhürerNew York
Daniela Di GennaroAquileiaNora RuzsicsWien
Daniela GandolfiVentimiglia (Museo MAR)Paola DedaFerney-Voltaire, Swiss
Daniela GorlaCremonaPaola FaroniBrescia
Davide CarnevalePozzuoliPaola SalviMilano (Accademia di Brera)
Davide PazzagliaRiminiPaola ZaniniRivoli (Dipartimento Educazione Castello di Rivoli)
Denise De RoccoBiellaPaolo FalconePalermo
Dilara AkayIstanbulPaolo MozzoVerona
Dirce MorelliLecco (CRAMS)Paolo NaldiniBiella (Cittadellarte)
Driant ZeneliTiranaPatrizia FratusBrescia
Elena BrancaLeccoPatrizia PitisciBruxelles
Eija TarkiainenHelsinki – TorinoPatrizia VezzosiVinci
Ekarasa DoblanovicAucklandPaul DujardinBruxelles
Elisabeth SchlebrueggeWienPierluigi Di PietroAlbano Laziale
Emilia TeleseCornwallPierre Guillet de MontreauxStockholm
Enrico ReyBiella (Il Filo da Tessere)Pina CaporasoPistoia
Enver HadziomersphaicBosnia and HerzegovinaRaffaela ZizzariLecce (Castello Gallipoli)
Enza PolicardiRomaRaffaele QuattroneBologna
Enza DedaliSanremoRaphaelle De GrootCanada
Erick GonzalesLa HabanaRaymundo SesmaMexico City
Ernest Van BuynderAntwerpRenzo BarsottiGuimaraes
Eva Martinez OlallaBarcelonaRossana BecarelliSusa
Evmorfia Ghika RachoutiLuganoRossana BettinelliBrescia (Europa Nostra)
Fiorenzo GalliMilanoSalvadore MecoLecco
Fortunato D’AmicoVigevanoSaverio TeruzziCastelli Romani
Francesca BerardiNew YorkSavina TarsitanoLamezia Terme – Bruxelles
Francesca Brasolin MilanoSebina MessinaAcicastello
Francesca NicoliCarraraSerafino GarellaBiella – Chicago
Giacinto Di PietrantonioBergamo (GAMEC)Serena SecchiSassari
Giorgio De FinisRoma (MAAM)Silvia EvangelistiBologna
Giorgio FerrarisTorinoSilvia FilippiCerveteri
Giovanna CostanzoLamezia TermeSimona Mazzitelli LeendersGenève
Giovanna FellugaTrentoSneska Quaedvlieg-MihailovicThe Netherlands
Giovanna MilellaMilanoSonia BaraleCuneo
Giuliana Carusi SetariParisStefania CrobePriverno (SITI)
Giulio D’AngeloBudapestStefania VanniniRoma (MAXXI)
Grazia AmendolaTorinoStefano LombardelliRimini
Grazia OmodeiPalazzolo Sull’OglioStefano TreggiariAscoli Piceno
Grazia SimeoneNovaraValentina BonizziTirana
Hans Ulrich ObristLondon (Serpentine Gallery)Valentina GorettiMandello Del Lario
Iole D’AgostinoAlbano LazialeVeronica CardulloLecco
Juan Esteban SandovalBiellaTakuya KanedaTokyo
Karma BarnesByron BayTeresa BevilacquaLamezia Terme
Katia GrecoBergamoYiannis SakellisCyprus